Significado en español
Sauron was destroyed
Sauron fue destruido
Significado de Sauron was destroyed
Sauron, the dark lord, was defeated in the story.
Sauron, el señor oscuro, fue derrotado en la historia.
In simple words: Sauron, a villain, was defeated.
Sauron, un villano, fue derrotado.
Sauron was destroyed en una frase
- In the end, Sauron was destroyed by the power of the ring.Al final, Sauron fue destruido por el poder del anillo.
- The quest was successful, and Sauron was destroyed.La misión tuvo éxito y Sauron fue destruido.
- After many battles, Sauron was finally destroyed.Después de muchas batallas, Sauron finalmente fue destruido.
Cómo usar Sauron was destroyed
This phrase refers to a key event in a story; use in discussions about 'The Lord of the Rings'. Not suitable for formal texts.
Esta frase se refiere a un evento clave en una historia; úsala en discusiones sobre 'El Señor de los Anillos'. No es adecuada para textos formales.
Grammar pattern
standalone statement
Memory hint
Imagine Sauron, a dark tower, collapsing to remember he was destroyed.
Palabras relacionadas
Collocations with Sauron was destroyed
- defeat Sauron
- destroy the ring
- overcome evil
Synonyms for Sauron was destroyed
- was defeated
- was vanquished
- was overcome
Common mistakes with Sauron was destroyed
- Confused with 'Sauron is destroyed' (incorrect tense)
- Mixing Sauron with other characters
- Not recognizing the context of a fictional narrative.
Sauron was destroyed appears in
Sauron was destroyed en otros idiomas
More chunks like Sauron was destroyed
- LyricB2
the words of a popular song
- NestC1
a hollow place or structure that a bird makes or chooses for laying its eggs in and sheltering its young
- For this to work
Conditions that must be met for something to be successful.
- CorrectionC1
a change that makes something more accurate than it was before
- ErrorA2
a mistake, especially one that causes problems or affects the result of something
- The world is changed
A statement indicating significant changes in the world.
La gente también busca
- Sauron was destroyed significado
- significado de Sauron was destroyed
- qué significa Sauron was destroyed
- Sauron was destroyed en español
- Sauron was destroyed traducción
- definición de Sauron was destroyed
- cómo usar Sauron was destroyed
Preguntas frecuentes sobre Sauron was destroyed
¿Qué significa Sauron was destroyed?
Sauron, un villano, fue derrotado.
¿Qué significa Sauron was destroyed en español?
Sauron, un villano, fue derrotado.
¿Cuál es la definición de Sauron was destroyed?
Sauron, el señor oscuro, fue derrotado en la historia.
¿Cómo se usa Sauron was destroyed en una frase?
In the end, Sauron was destroyed by the power of the ring.
¿Puedes dar otro ejemplo de Sauron was destroyed?
The quest was successful, and Sauron was destroyed.
¿Cuáles son los sinónimos de Sauron was destroyed?
Algunas alternativas comunes son was defeated, was vanquished, was overcome.
¿Qué palabras acompañan a Sauron was destroyed?
Suele combinarse con defeat Sauron, destroy the ring, overcome evil.
¿Cuáles son los errores comunes al usar Sauron was destroyed?
Confused with 'Sauron is destroyed' (incorrect tense) Mixing Sauron with other characters Not recognizing the context of a fictional narrative.
¿Cómo se pronuncia Sauron was destroyed?
US: //ˈsaʊrən wəz dɪsˈtrɔɪd//, UK: //ˈsɔːrən wəz dɪsˈtrɔɪd//. Escucha el audio de arriba para oír la pronunciación nativa.
¿Cuándo debo usar Sauron was destroyed?
Esta frase se refiere a un evento clave en una historia; úsala en discusiones sobre 'El Señor de los Anillos'. No es adecuada para textos formales.
