Meaning in Bengali · বাংলায় অর্থ
Good gracious me
Good gracious me এর অর্থ
An expression used to show surprise or disbelief.
In simple words: An expression of shock or surprise.
বাক্যে Good gracious me
- Good gracious me! I can't believe she won the lottery.
- When I saw the mess, I thought, good gracious me, what happened here?
- She exclaimed, 'Good gracious me!' after seeing the surprise party.
Good gracious me কীভাবে ব্যবহার করবেন
Used primarily in British English, often in a humorous or exaggerated context. May not be taken seriously in strict settings.
Grammar pattern
standalone exclamation
Memory hint
Imagine a gracious host being shocked at a mishap.
সম্পর্কিত শব্দ
Collocations with Good gracious me
- good gracious me indeed
- oh good gracious
Synonyms for Good gracious me
- good heavens
- my goodness
- oh my
- gracious me
Common mistakes with Good gracious me
- Used in formal contexts where it's too casual.
- Used in written text instead of speaking.
- Confused with other expressions of surprise.
Good gracious me appears in
Good gracious me অন্য ভাষায়
More chunks like Good gracious me
- Good heavens
- LyricB2
the words of a popular song
- NestC1
a hollow place or structure that a bird makes or chooses for laying its eggs in and sheltering its young
- For this to work
Conditions that must be met for something to be successful.
- CorrectionC1
a change that makes something more accurate than it was before
- ErrorA2
a mistake, especially one that causes problems or affects the result of something
মানুষ আরও খোঁজে
- Good gracious me মানে
- Good gracious me অর্থ
- Good gracious me মানে কি
- Good gracious me এর অর্থ
- Good gracious me meaning in bengali
- Good gracious me বাংলা অর্থ
- Good gracious me বাংলা
Good gracious me সম্পর্কে সাধারণ প্রশ্ন
Good gracious me এর মানে কী?
An expression of shock or surprise.
What does Good gracious me mean in Bengali?
An expression of shock or surprise.
Good gracious me এর সংজ্ঞা কী?
An expression used to show surprise or disbelief.
বাক্যে Good gracious me কীভাবে ব্যবহার করবেন?
Good gracious me! I can't believe she won the lottery.
Good gracious me এর আরেকটি উদাহরণ দিতে পারেন?
When I saw the mess, I thought, good gracious me, what happened here?
Good gracious me এর সমার্থক শব্দ কী কী?
সাধারণ বিকল্পগুলোর মধ্যে আছে good heavens, my goodness, oh my, gracious me।
Good gracious me এর সাথে কোন শব্দ যায়?
এটি সাধারণত good gracious me indeed, oh good gracious এর সাথে ব্যবহৃত হয়।
Good gracious me ব্যবহারে সাধারণ ভুল কী কী?
Used in formal contexts where it's too casual. Used in written text instead of speaking. Confused with other expressions of surprise.
Good gracious me কীভাবে উচ্চারণ করবেন?
US: //ɡʊd ˈɡreɪ.ʃəs miː//, UK: //ɡʊd ˈɡreɪ.ʃəs miː//। নেটিভ উচ্চারণ শুনতে উপরের অডিও শুনুন।
Good gracious me আনুষ্ঠানিক না অনানুষ্ঠানিক?
"Good gracious me" অনানুষ্ঠানিক, তাই এটি বন্ধু ও পরিবারের সাথে সাধারণ কথাবার্তায় মানানসই।
Good gracious me কখন ব্যবহার করা উচিত?
Used primarily in British English, often in a humorous or exaggerated context. May not be taken seriously in strict settings.
