المعنى بالعربية
What are we drinking
معنى What are we drinking
A question asking about the type of drink being consumed.
In simple words: A question asking about the drink choice.
What are we drinking في جملة
- As we sat down, I asked, 'What are we drinking?'
- 'What are we drinking tonight?' she inquired as the friends gathered.
- Before the meal started, he turned to us and asked, 'What are we drinking?'
- At the bar, I shouted, 'What are we drinking here?'
- I love to adopt the mantra, 'What are we drinking?' during every fun gathering.
كيفية استخدام What are we drinking
Use in social situations when unsure what beverage is chosen. Suitable for casual conversations, but not formal settings.
Grammar pattern
standalone greeting
Memory hint
Think of it like a toast: 'What' in the cup are we about to raise?
كلمات ذات صلة
Collocations with What are we drinking
- drinking game
- drinking problem
- social drinking
- drinking water
- drinking responsibly
Synonyms for What are we drinking
- What are we having to drink?
- What drinks do we have?
- What is our beverage?
- What are our drinks?
- What will we drink?
Common mistakes with What are we drinking
- Using it in a formal meeting context.
- Adding unnecessary words, like 'What do we drinking?'
- Not using appropriate intonation to indicate it's a question.
What are we drinking appears in
What are we drinking بلغات أخرى
More chunks like What are we drinking
- Don't shoot
A command to stop someone from shooting a weapon.
- How you get there
A phrase used to inquire about the way to reach a specific location.
- Your hips here
Refers to the specific location of your hips at this place.
- HipB2
the area at either side of the body between the top of the leg and the middle part of the body; the joint at the top of the leg that connects it with the top part of the body
- Can you see
Inquire if someone is able to perceive something visually.
- How about now
A phrase used to suggest consideration of the present time or situation.
يبحث الناس أيضاً عن
- What are we drinking معنى
- معنى What are we drinking
- معنى كلمة What are we drinking
- What are we drinking بالعربي
- ترجمة What are we drinking
- What are we drinking ايش يعني
- What are we drinking تعريف
أسئلة شائعة حول What are we drinking
ماذا تعني What are we drinking؟
A question asking about the drink choice.
ما معنى What are we drinking بالعربية؟
A question asking about the drink choice.
ما تعريف What are we drinking؟
A question asking about the type of drink being consumed.
كيف تستخدم What are we drinking في جملة؟
As we sat down, I asked, 'What are we drinking?'
هل يمكنك إعطاء مثال آخر على What are we drinking؟
'What are we drinking tonight?' she inquired as the friends gathered.
ما مرادفات What are we drinking؟
تشمل البدائل الشائعة What are we having to drink?, What drinks do we have?, What is our beverage?, What are our drinks?, What will we drink?.
ما الكلمات التي تأتي مع What are we drinking؟
غالباً ما تقترن بـ drinking game, drinking problem, social drinking, drinking water, drinking responsibly.
ما الأخطاء الشائعة عند استخدام What are we drinking؟
Using it in a formal meeting context. Adding unnecessary words, like 'What do we drinking?' Not using appropriate intonation to indicate it's a question.
كيف تنطق What are we drinking؟
US: //wɑt ɑr wi ˈdrɪŋkɪŋ//, UK: //wɒt ɑː wɪ ˈdrɪŋkɪŋ//. استمع إلى الصوت أعلاه لسماع النطق الأصلي.
متى ينبغي أن أستخدم What are we drinking؟
Use in social situations when unsure what beverage is chosen. Suitable for casual conversations, but not formal settings.